Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round 10 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 6 Feb 2021 (10:30AM)
West TorrensvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round 5 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (10:30AM)
Southern DistrictdefWest Torrens
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3441831
Umpires: Umpire1: Milind Gawde  Umpire2: Mary Waldron  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barrett, Joshua L (c) (+)
Russo, Christopher M
Tanner, Shaun W
McCormack, Brendan L
Gautam, Sunam
Sugg, Matthew B
Murphy, Lachlan S
Stewart, Tim J
Hatchett, Lewis
Riddle, Trent
Pokhrel, Ashish
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
Scorer:  Stone, Michael
 
Capel, Bailey T
Carrington, Erik (+)
Drew, Daniel (c)
Peters, Warren S
Pointon, Lachlan M
Short, Murphy J
Fisher, Patrick
Hunt, Sean
Maegraith, Nick
Williams, Benjamin J
Gammon, Lucas W
 
Coach:  Harrity, Mark A
Team Manager:  Williams, Richard
Scorer:  Williams, Richard
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Twenty20 Cup
Round 5 - Tue 12 Jan 2021 (4:45PM)
ProspectdefWest Torrens
Venue: Prospect OvalMatch ID: 3460905
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Thomas  Umpire2: Douglas Jewell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Callan, Ethan B
Hatzoglou, Max (+)
Scrimegour, Kyle G
Geffen, Freddie
Diener, Jamie M
Boylan, Izaac (c)
Brown, Peter W
Wasiewicz, Paul
Read, Sam (sub)
Horskins, Joel
Daniel, William A
Singh, Humraj
 
Coach:  Hands, Stephen
Scorer:  Holds, Geoff
 
Maegraith, Nick
Peters, Warren S (+)
Williams, Benjamin J
Gammon, Lucas W
Kennewell, Thomas W
Capel, Bailey T (c)
Short, Murphy J
Carrington, Erik
Pointon, Lachlan M
Slee, Joshua (sub)
Hunt, Sean
Woolford, Thomas J
 
Coach:  Harrity, Mark A
Team Manager:  Williams, Richard
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade
Round 4 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (10:30AM)
SturtvWest Torrens
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3442082
Umpires: Umpire1: Milind Gawde  Umpire2: Stephan Lessing  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20
Round SF - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (2:30PM)
West Torrensdef bySturt
Venue: Karen Rolton OvalMatch ID: 3463742
Umpires: Umpire1: Fahmid Ahmed  Umpire2: Steven Duke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Joseph, Jessica (c)
Wellington, Amanda J
Treloar, Angela K
McGrath, Tahlia M
McGrath, Kayla J
Hinze, Emily
Gordon, Tayla J
Parsons, Emily
Niejalke, Mark
Hall, Paris (+)
Arora, Rewa
 
Coach:  McInerney, Manning P
Team Manager:  Treloar, Gerard
Scorer:  Joseph, Lawrence
 
Price, Alexandra (c)
Bartlett, Eliza M
Schutt, Megan
Peate, Rhianna J
O'Neil, Annie V
Vogt, Bailey
Cawse, Abbie E
de Broughe, Emma
Pascoe, Ella
Rault, Amelia
Worthley, Beth
Dooley, Josephine E (+)
 
Coach:  Stuart, Nick P
Scorer:  Harris, Mark
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round 10 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (11:00AM), Sat 6 Feb 2021 (11:00AM)
West TorrensvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade
Round 4 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (12:50PM)
West TorrensvSouthern District
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3466396
Umpires: Umpire1: Supratim Bhattacharya  Umpire2: Edward Branson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round SF - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
West Torrensdef bySouthern District
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 3)Match ID: 3463893
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoff Behn  Umpire2: John Nemcic  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cheetham, Brianna (c)
Meyer, Lucy
Smith, Chloe (+)
McCauley, Mackenzee J
Ward, Caroline
Fry, Teagan
Clark, Maggie
Lockwood, Chloe
Harvey, Claire
Henderson-Whitehead, Charlotte
Roche, Caoimhe M
Torsney, Jemma
 
Coach:  Massey, Sy
 
Modistach, Jessica
Greenshields, Rachael
Clark, Donna (c)
Stone, Keely
Medder, Brieanna (+)
Seccafien, Caitlin
Perkins, Cassidy
Yelland, Annabelle
Saunders, Hayley G (+)
Howell, Kendall
Trenerry, Kaylee
 
Coach:  Stone, Karin
Team Manager:  Seccafien, Paul
Scorer:  Seccafien, Paul
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round 10 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (12:30PM), Sat 6 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
West TorrensvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round 10 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (12:30PM), Sat 6 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
West TorrensvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 18 Shield
Round SF - Tue 19 Jan 2021 (9:30AM)
Port AdelaidedefWest Torrens
Venue: Karen Rolton OvalMatch ID: 3457383
Umpires: Umpire1: Supratim Bhattacharya  Umpire2: Mary Waldron  
Scorers:  Not specified
Radan, William
Toovey, Liam G
Jude, Jaiden
Bevan, Joshua M
LLEWELYN, Cooper
Singh, Ronnie
Ramsey, Max
Kudra, Michael (c) (+)
Sgroi, Tyrell
Jackson, Derek
Nitschke, Lucas
Best, Mackenzie
Curnow, William
Dhillon, Gautam
Lewis, Clayton J
 
Coach:  Garlick, Alexander
Team Manager:  Fry, Blake
Scorer:  Bevan, Sheryl A
 
Maguire, Ned L (c)
Reuther, James M
Edmunds, Luke P
Hoffman, Jay
Terry, Luke (+)
Edmunds, Charlie M
Feleppa, Sean
Marshall, Nathan
Leiblich, Kyle
Ellicott, Oliver C
Saddi, Chandan
Taylor, Patrick G
Zunic, Jared
Hawke, Jack
 
Coach:  McInerney, Manning P
Team Manager:  Terry, Catherine
Scorer:  Terry, Catherine
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red
Round 8 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
West TorrensvGlenelg
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3456620
Umpires: Umpire1: Edward Branson  Umpire2: Bertus Jacobs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White
Round 8 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
GlenelgvWest Torrens
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Begetis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red
Round 8 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
West TorrensvGlenelg
Venue: Mitchell OvalMatch ID: 3457198
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Raftery  Umpire2: Bhavya Pandya  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White
Round 8 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
GlenelgvWest Torrens
Venue: Bowker Street OvalMatch ID: 3457267
Umpires: Umpire1: Frank Hobbs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Ray Sutton Shield
Round 5 - Sun 6 Dec 2020 (12:30PM)
WoodvilledefWest Torrens
Venue: Woodville OvalMatch ID: 3457354
Umpires: Umpire1: Edward Branson  Umpire2: Anthony Laintoll  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Brien, Harvey
Whicker, Alexander
Hennessy, Patrick
Hazeldine, Zac
Allen, Xavier
Wilson, Archer
Crouch, Baylin
Scheuffele, Ben
Rothall, Archer
Tokic, Nathan (+)
Fogden, Henry (c)
Slattery, Jack
 
Coach:  Scheuffele, Grant
 
Paul, Ryan
Gariboli, Marco
Molzer, Boston (c) (+)
Cook, Jack
Stephens, Harvey
Rawlings, Archie
Kakoschke, Charlie
Barratt, Levi
Wenz, Mark
Ellicott, Edward A
Robertson, Archie C
Sloan, Tait
 
Coach:  Agnew, Callum
Team Manager:  Terry, Catherine
Scorer:  Terry, Catherine

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 8 16 Jan 21
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 9 23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
West Torrens   def   Prospect
Grade: SACA PC:West End One Day Cup Round: 5 16 Jan 21
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 2 17 Jan 21
Southern District   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 3 24 Jan 21
West Torrens   def by   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade Round: 9 23 Jan 21
Prospect   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 2 17 Jan 21
West Torrens   tied   Northern Districts
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 3 24 Jan 21
Glenelg   drew   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 9 23 Jan 21
West Torrens   drew   Prospect
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 8 16 Jan 21
West Torrens   def   Southern District
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 9 23 Jan 21
Prospect   drew   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 18 Shield Round: SF 19 Jan 21
Port Adelaide   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: 7 16 Jan 21
Southern District   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Round: 7 16 Jan 21
West Torrens   def   Southern District
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Round: 7 16 Jan 21
Southern District   def by   West Torrens

Events