Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (10:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (10:30AM)
West TorrensvWoodville
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 2886081
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Drosd  Umpire2: Darran Swain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Kelvin R (c)
Johnson, Spencer H
Peters, Warren S (+)
Williams, Benjamin J
Johnson, Isaac L
Drew, Daniel
Capel, Bailey T
Short, Murphy J
Carrington, Erik
Pointon, Lachlan M
Ferguson, Callum
 
Francesca, Luke
McDowall, Oliver T
Dickman, Jacob
Gardham, Sam
Mylius, Daniel
TANNER, Mitchell
MANUEL, Clayton
Andrews, Tom D
FUSS, Mitchell D
Stiddard, Matthew
THOMAN, Harry
Nielsen, Harry J (c) (+)
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
McDowall, Oliver T
Nielsen, Harry J
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20
Round GF - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (10:30AM)
KensingtondefWest Torrens
Venue: Karen Rolton OvalMatch ID: 2889485
Umpires: Umpire1: James Cushway  Umpire2: John Nemcic  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jameson, Sarah-Jane
Lowe, Sarah J (c)
Fiebig, Cara
Pope, Katelyn
Patterson, Bridget E
Doddridge, Eliza
Smith, Bella
Daly, Shae M
Church, Rachel A (+)
McKinnon, Shania
Manning, Jacqueline K
Queale, Francesca E
Kaesler, Amy
 
Coach: Panelli, Jamie
Team Manager: Lowe, Jane
Scorer: Lowe, Jane
 
Joseph, Jessica (c)
Treloar, Angela K (+)
McGrath, Kayla J (+)
Hinze, Emily
Harris, Brooke
Edmunds, Caitlin R
Niejalke, Laura
Fry, Teagan
Hall, Paris
Falconer, Ellen M
McGrath, Tahlia M
Ward, Caroline
 
Coach: Dugan, Jack
Team Manager: Treloar, Gerard
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Twenty20 Cup
Round 6 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
West TorrensdefPort Adelaide
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 2888197
Umpires: Umpire1: James Cushway  Umpire2: Bruce Stribley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pastyn, Logan
Mickan, Carl (sub)
Fisher, Patrick
Smith, Kelvin R
Johnson, Spencer H
Peters, Warren S (+)
Johnson, Isaac L
Drew, Daniel (c)
Capel, Bailey T
Short, Murphy J
Pointon, Lachlan M
Leverock, Kamau S
 
Umpherston, Austin C (c)
Cooper, Ben
SAYERS, AARON D
Giniotis, Kyle
Benton, Nicholas J
Kerr, Damon R (+)
Chatto, Shane
Dilley, Adam G
CARTER, RICHARD J
McDonald, Michael
Thomas, Jordan
Garlick, Alexander (sub)
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round 14 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
West TorrensvGrange White
Venue: Gleneagles ReserveMatch ID: 3041361
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Paul, Ryan
Barratt, Levi
Terry, Jack
Hill, Thomas J
Hill, Jacob J
Gray, Jack
Schultz, Riley
Turner, James
Cappelluti, Alex
Ritter, Jackson
Croft-Speake, Charlie D
 
Coach: Gammon, Cameron R
Team Manager: Hill, Peter
 
Crotty, Zachary J
Manuel, Abbi
Wells, Lucas M
Menadue, Jacob
Richardson, Jack F (+)
Garuccio, Peter
McInerney, Bud
Edmunds, Charlie M
Hitch, Zak
Stubing, Riley
Knott, Oscar
Walshaw, Declan (c)
Manuel, Jonty
 
Coach: Elliott, Wade
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
WoodvillevWest Torrens
Venue: Woodville OvalMatch ID: 2886175
Umpires: Umpire1: Konrad Date  Umpire2: Milind Gawde  
Scorers:  Not specified
Edwards, Thomas J (c)
Trudgett, Luke A
PETTIT, Jarrod M
MATTHIAS, Lachlan J
TILBROOK, Benjamin J
McNAMARA, Patrick
Cousins, Benjamin M
Sambell, Michael (+)
McDowall, Oliver T
Sedunary, Benjamin
PRATT, William R
Fry, Dean R
 
Coach: McNally, Samuel K
Scorer: Pettit, Martin
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
McNAMARA, Patrick
McDowall, Oliver T
 
Fisher, Patrick (c)
Joseph, Darren M
Maegraith, Thomas D
Gammon, Lucas W
Russell, Lachlan C (+)
Sibley, Thomas A
Hunkin, Darcy
Kennewell, Thomas W
Russell, Harrison
Mickan, Carl
Agnew, Callum
 
Coach: Harrity, Mark A
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
West TorrensvWoodville
Venue: Henley High SchoolMatch ID: 2884921
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Linacre  Umpire2: Fahmid Ahmed  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hutton, Alex L (c) (+)
Gammon, Cameron R
Joseph, Daniel
Joseph, Joshua
Grindlay, Shelby
Khanna, Mohit
Adamson, Jared A
Williams, Riley
Hoskin, Jarrad T
Groves, Curtis
O'Dwyer, Sean
 
Coach: Harrity, Mark A
Team Manager: Stanford, Greg
Scorer: Hutton, Peter
 
McNally, Samuel K
Marchioro, Luke
NIELSEN, Charles J
WALKER, Hugh E (c)
Thomas, Will
Langmead, Luke S
Bernardi, Luca (+)
HARSLETT, Thomas R
Rugari, Rocky
Davies, Aiden
RIMMER, Brodie S
Kaese, Liam
 
Coach: McNally, Samuel K
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
NIELSEN, Charles J
McNally, Samuel K
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round 17 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
SturtvWest Torrens
Venue: Unley OvalMatch ID: 2885426
Umpires: Umpire1: Rob Noble  Umpire2: John Williams SACA  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round 3 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
Northern DistrictsdefWest Torrens
Venue: Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 2888985
Umpires: Umpire1: David Duffy  Umpire2: Thilak Ambepitiya  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gogoll, Timothy
Pascoe, Kirk T
Bray, Tyson
Panagiotou, Tyson
Hartigan, Jake
Reeves, Joshua
Hussein, Mushtaq
Dunning, Ned
Nijadi, Ejaz
Singh, Kirtpal
Agnew, Samuel R
 
Crouch, Nick
Short, Murphy J
Sibley, Thomas A
Maegraith, Thomas D
Russell, Lachlan C
Gammon, Lucas W
Agnew, Callum
Hoskin, Jarrad T
Hunkin, Darcy
Kennewell, Thomas W
Joseph, Darren M
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade
Round 8 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
SturtvWest Torrens
Venue: Strathalbyn OvalMatch ID: 2884438
Umpires: Umpire1: Giorgio Profiris  Umpire2: Sunnyul Islam  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade
Round 5 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
West Torrensdef byAdelaide University
Venue: Henley High SchoolMatch ID: 3109140
Umpires: Umpire1: Lawrence Key  Umpire2: Peter Thomas SACA  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cufone, Jessica L
Bryksy, Isabel
Clark, Maggie
Davis, Tessa
Harvey, Claire
Hendry, Kaelah
Jones, Tamsin
Maitland, Matilda
Parsons, Emily
Pope, Emillya
Roche, Caoimhe M
Smith, Chloe
 
Culbert, Julie
Britton, Melanie
Shelton, Amber
Plant, Melissa
Law, Rebecca
Quigley, Beverley
Manning, Holly
Kreuch, Denise
Murphy, Kim
Gajewska, Alex
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 2 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
West TorrensdefGlenelg
Venue: Henley High SchoolMatch ID: 2889530
Umpires: Umpire1: Frank Hobbs  Umpire2: Daniel Szkup  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hoodless, Rebecca
Smith, Chloe
Cufone, Jessica L
Parsons, Emily
Meyer, Lucy
Davis, Tessa
Roche, Caoimhe M
Hall, Paris
 
Mark, Mikayla A (c)
Andrews, Kate (+)
Brake, Elly
Gonsalves, Tya
Larosa, Eleanor
Bowering, Lucy K
Anderson, Melissa
Anandan, Akshaya
Brideson, Courtney
 
Scorer: Dempsey, Stephanie
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round 6 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
West TorrensdefAdelaide University
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 2887923
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Stribley  Umpire2: Craig Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Capel, Bailey T
Andersson, Martin K
Sibley, Thomas A
Drew, Daniel
Smith, Kelvin R (c)
Maegraith, Nick
Johnson, Spencer H
Peters, Warren S (+)
Williams, Benjamin J
Johnson, Isaac L
Woolford, Thomas J
 
Wakim, Benjamin P (c)
Brazell, Kyle
Kerber, Samuel L
Kerber, Daniel (+)
Stewart, Grant
Ellis, Ben
Wilson, Peter J
Luke, Cooper
Jarwal, Sumeet
Schwarz, Zachary L
Wightman, Bailey J
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
West TorrensvSturt
Venue: Gleneagles ReserveMatch ID: 2888758
Umpires: Umpire1: John Rees  
Scorers:  Not specified
Terry, Luke (c) (+)
Parsons, Maxwell S
Reuther, James M
Marshall, Nathan
Hawke, Jack
Glasson, Toby
Lewis, Bradley
Lewis, Clayton J
Saddi, Chandan
Siebum, Tyler
Nattrass, Thomas W
Dell'Oro, Jaxon
 
Coach: Dorward, Liam
Team Manager: Lewis, Kent
Scorer: Marshall, Daryl
 
Lemmey, Harrison G
Adams, Matthew J
Clarke, Brodie
Neumann, Nicholas M
Tydeman, Oscar (+)
Els, Reghard
Goodwin, Josh
Beenham, Henry
Taylor, Patrick
Steene, Oscar
Arnold, Carl
Gallagher, Ethan C
 
Coach: Els, Fred
Team Manager: Lemmey, Mark
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20
Round 3 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
West Torrensdef byNorthern Districts
Venue: Henley High SchoolMatch ID: 2889009
Umpires: Umpire1: Lyal Williams  Umpire2: Terry Murch  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Dwyer, Sean
Hutton, Alex L (c)
Joseph, Daniel
Groves, Curtis
Russell, Harrison (+)
Joseph, Joshua
Grindlay, Shelby
Khanna, Mohit
Williams, Riley
Wickham, Blair
Hoy, Benjamin
 
Coach: Harrity, Mark A
Scorer: Joseph, Lawrence
 
Williams, Matthew R
Thompson, C C
Toovey, Liam G
Dalliston, Mackenzie W
Herrmann, Cory
Wilson, Jarrett
Watt, Todd
Zobel, Cooper (c) (+)
Calgie, Jake
Woods, Benjamin D
Campion, Arthur
 
Coach: Cosgrove, Mark J
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
SturtvWest Torrens
Venue: A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve ()Match ID: 2888890
Umpires: Umpire1: Nick Sutton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Torode, Will
Groom, Hugo
Thompson, Aaron
Spurr, Ned (+)
Maloney, Thomas
Rabbitt, D'Arcy (c)
Blanks, Ollie
Parsons, Oliver
Makinson, Bailey
Rogers, Duncan G
Wark, Patrick
Willis, Toby
 
Rowntree, Jack (c)
Trott, Jaydan (+)
Little, James A
Kozned, Rhys
Markwick, Thomas (+)
Murdock, Lachlan J
Tredwell, Lachlan J
Beech, Kylan
Parsons, Thomas
Schultz, Riley
Thakker, Krish
Niemann, Izaac
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
West TorrensvSturt
Venue: Lockleys North Primary SchoolMatch ID: 2888959
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Hall  
Scorers:  Not specified
Feleppa, Sean (c)
Cook, Harrison J
Edmunds, Charlie M
Davidson, Max
Chapman, Jacob
Brown, Thomas
Forby, Nathaniel
Hawke, Billy J
Haddad, Jack
Boeyen, Nicholas
Gariboli, Samuel
Turner, Samuel
 
Coach: Rex, David
Team Manager: Boeyen, Andrew J
Scorer: Hutton, Peter
 
Beckham, Josh A
Beckham, Luke A
Bowen, Peter
Dean, Mitchell
Fox, Charlie J (+)
Kelly, Cameron
Khattri, Gaurav
Llewellyn, Zac
Macmahon, Seb
Mewett, Kadin
Trewartha, Ethan (c)
Young, William
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20
Round GF - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
AdelaidedefWest Torrens
Venue: Glandore OvalMatch ID: 2889111
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Sheppard  Umpire2: Lawrence Key  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cormack, Anthony
Strunk, Harrison (+)
Roberts, Brad
Willington, Jake
Reardon, Thomas
Long, Oliver C
Roe, Alex M
Senthilkumar, Yogeshwar
Faccini, Luke
Strawbridge, Jack
Holland, Sam (c)
Hills, Joseph
Sutton, Ben
 
Coach: Seigert, Shaun C
Scorer: Ricketts, Neil A
 
Dugan, Jack (c)
Giddings, Joshua T
Cocks, Bradley J
Capel, Jordan
Muirhead, Clay
Branford, Dylan
Gammon, Cameron R
Joseph, Daniel
Adamson, Jared A
Joseph, Joshua
Masih, Seby S
Rumbelow, Adam M (+)
Brakmanis, James
 
Coach: Harrity, Mark A
Team Manager: Stanford, Greg
Scorer: Joseph, Lawrence
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
SturtvWest Torrens
Venue: Mitcham Primary SchoolMatch ID: 2889076
Umpires: Umpire1: Frank Hobbs  Umpire2: Maksimas Zalkauskas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Faulkner, Harry
Howard, Ben
Kimber, Alexander
McCourt, Thomas (+)
Morbey, Charlie
O'Callaghan, Mason
Pettman, Jack
Pontifex, Henry (c)
Potter, John
Raphael, Shane D
Rawlinson, Loch M
Weeks, Edward (+)
 
Coach: Fox, James F
 
Ritter, Jackson (c)
Paolo, Luca
Hill, Thomas J
Roche, Finian
Tippins, Luke J
Gray, Jack
Hill, Jacob J
Paul, Ryan
Morgan, Trent
Croft-Speake, Charlie D
Walker, Jed
Wyatt, Hamish
 
Coach: Rex, David
Team Manager: Hill, Peter
Scorer: Paolo, Bengy
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 17 Shield
Round 5 - Mon 14 Jan 2019 (9:00AM)
West TorrensdefWoodville
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 2889448
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Raftery  Umpire2: Darran Swain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Maguire, Ned L
Parsons, Maxwell S
Branford, Dylan
Groves, Curtis
Carrington, Erik
Terry, Luke
Siebum, Tyler
Williams, Riley
Davies, Ben (c)
Marshall, Nathan
Leiblich, Kyle
Zunic, Jared
Hawke, Jack
 
Coach: Maegraith, Thomas D
 
Cooke, Lukas G
Burt, Kobe
O'Reilly, Cormack J
Tiller, Jack B
Bernardi, Luca
Behrendt, Nicholas
Elder, Sam
Autio Parke, Jem
Kaese, Liam
Foley, William (c) (+)
NIELSEN, Archie
Pearce, Isaac
Connors, Liam
 
Coach: McNally, Samuel K
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red Twenty20
Round 3 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
West Torrensdef byNorthern Districts
Venue: Gleneagles ReserveMatch ID: 2889155
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Millard  Umpire2: Richard Hall  
Scorers:  Not specified
Maguire, Ned L (c)
Parsons, Maxwell S
Edmunds, Luke P
Terry, Luke (+)
Siebum, Tyler
Dell'Oro, Jaxon
Marshall, Nathan
Nattrass, Thomas W
Zunic, Jared
Hawke, Jack
Reuther, James M
 
Coach: Dorward, Liam
Team Manager: Lewis, Kent
Scorer: Terry, Catherine
 
Werner, Isaac (+)
Allan, Michael
Greenlees, Riley
Young, Lochlain C
Herzick, Ethan (c)
Horsburgh, Riley
Jones, Mitchell
Jenner, Jared
Vanderwoude, Matthew
Clements, Thomas
Poulton, Austin
Hughes, Riley R
 
Coach: Giles, Daniel
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White Twenty20
Round SF - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (9:30AM)
West Torrensdef byNorthern Districts
Venue: West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 4)Match ID: 2889263
Umpires: Umpire1: donovan davis  Umpire2: Shaun Hughes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thornton, Nicholas (c)
Rowntree, Jack
Trott, Jaydan (+)
Little, James A
Lewis, Bradley
Lewis, Clayton J
Murdock, Lachlan J
Glasson, Toby
Saddi, Chandan
Jones, Felix
Thakker, Krish
 
Johnson, Ryan J (c)
Johnson, Nathan A (+)
Harnas, Samuel
HOFFMAN, JAY
Latham, Tyler
Bates, Xander
Dodds, Owen
Collins, Harry
Sharma, Soloman
Thomas, Beau
Gibbs, Bodhi
Alizai, Barialai
Burk, Toby
 
Coach: Giles, Daniel
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 12 Shield - Conference 1
Round GF - Thu 20 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
West TorrensdefNorthern Districts
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 3)Match ID: 3103353
Umpires: Umpire1: Lucas Hazel  Umpire2: Anthony Laintoll  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bhatt, Shubham
Cappelluti, Alex
Feleppa, Daniel
Feleppa, Liam
Gariboli, Marco
Hill, Jacob J
Hill, Thomas J
Molzer, Boston
Robertson, Archie
Stephens, Harvey
Singh, Abhijeet
Rawlings, Archie
 
Patel, Tirth
Pringle, Harrison J
Silvy, Jye
Murch, Elijah
Watt, Rylan
Staker, Evan
Daly, Alex
Pool, Alexander
Mehta, Aditya K
Niblock, Jack
Kerr, Cameron (c) (+)
Rumman, Aryan Z
Rumman, Umair Z
 
Coach: Mohsin, Syed
SACA Premier Cricket - Ray Sutton Shield
Round 5 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
Adelaide defWest Torrens
Venue: Glandore OvalMatch ID: 2889334
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Millard  Umpire2: Sukhbir Singh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bywater, Toby
Brijmohan, Gjsovaun G
Mittal, Kishna
Headland, Hamish
Hutchins, James N (+)
Appleton, Jack
Hancock, Aiden (c)
Caddick, Kyle
Roberts-Thomson, Noah
Atkinson, Brady
Agnew, Lachlan
Larwood, Rohan
 
Kerley, Jett
Geater-Johnson, Harrison C
Croft-Speake, Charlie D
Haddad, Jack
Ritter, Jackson
Forby, Nathaniel
Paul, Ryan
Walker, Jed
Williams, Dylan
Brown, Thomas
Edmunds, Charlie M
Gariboli, Samuel
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red Twenty20
Round 3 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
Northern DistrictsdefWest Torrens
Venue: The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf)Match ID: 2889278
Umpires: Umpire1: Natansh Modi  Umpire2: Carly McIntyre  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bray, Brandon R
Dimasi, Ryan N (+)
Thomas, Joshua J
McInnes, Cooper J (c)
Reeves, Cohen
Butler, Kyle
Rundle, Darcy S
Traeger, Cooper
Maney, Owen J
Tattoli, Trent D
Schiller, Hayden
Kinlock, Walter
 
Coach: Thomas SACA, Peter J
 
Chapman, Jacob
Tippins, Luke J
Brown, Thomas
Edmunds, Charlie M
Feleppa, Sean (c)
Forby, Nathaniel
Boeyen, Nicholas
Davidson, Max
Turner, Samuel
Hawke, Billy J
Haddad, Jack
 
Coach: Rex, David
Team Manager: Boeyen, Andrew J
Scorer: Hutton, Peter
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White Twenty20
Round 3 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
Northern Districtsdef byWest Torrens
Venue: The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf)Match ID: 2889299
Umpires: Umpire1: Natansh Modi  Umpire2: Abhishek Narwal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Iyer, Anirudh
Hartjes, Cooper
Hooper, Ethan
Thomas, Joel
Johnson, Kayne
Corbin, Aidan
Vanderwoude, Samuel (c)
Ramsey, Matthew
Pool, Alexander (+)
Maeder, Luke
Alizai, Lalai
Schutz, Jye
 
Paolo, Luca
Croft-Speake, Charlie D
Ritter, Jackson (c)
Paul, Ryan
Walker, Jed
Roche, Finian
Hill, Thomas J
Hill, Jacob J
Gray, Jack
Schultz, Riley
Niemann, Izaac
Markwick, Thomas

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 12 3 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Woodville Rechabite
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 13 10 Feb 19
Flinders Park   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 6 10 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 7 17 Feb 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: 10 3 Feb 19
Northern Districts   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: GF 16 Feb 19
Kensington   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 3 3 Feb 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 4 10 Feb 19
West Torrens   drew   Glenelg
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 5 17 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide University
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Port Adelaide   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 15 9 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 16 16 Feb 19
Woodville   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
East Torrens   drew   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
East Torrens   def by   West Torrens

Events

2019 Young Eagles Academy and Ray Sutton Trials
The West Torrens District Cricket Club welcomes school students in years 4...